日本に住んでいるフィリピン人との結婚手続き


  日本でフィリピン人の方と結婚するためには、フィリピン人配偶者が日本国内に滞在していることが必要です。フィリピン国籍の方が来日していない場合、日本方式で結婚してもフィリピンでは認められません。

国際結婚の手続きの流れ

 

フィリピン人配偶者が、大使館で婚姻要件具備証明書を取得する

 

日本の市区町村役場に婚姻届を提出する

日本の市区町村役場で、住民登録の手続きを行う(居住地や世帯主など変更がある場合)

 

地方入国管理局へ「在留資格変更許可申請」を行う


フィリピン人配偶者が、婚姻要件具備証明書を準備する

 日本にあるフィリピン大使館・領事館で、フィリピン人の方が手続きを行います。

 

Certificate of No Objection (CNO)

A Certificate of No Objection (CNO)is issued ONLY to Filipinos presently residing in Japan wishing to get married to a foreign national. As a basic requirement, both the Filipino applicant and the Japanese (or other foreign national) fiancé/fiancée have to appear personally at the Embassy. If the Filipino applicant is female and widowed, under Philippine Law, she is required to wait 10 months and 1 day after the death of her husband before she can apply for remarriage.

A CNO is issued under the following circumstances:

  • A Single Filipino marrying a Japanese National
  • A Single Filipino Marrying a Foreign National
  • A Divorced Filipino marrying a Japanese National
  • A Divorced Filipino Marrying a Foreign National
  • A Widowed Filipino marrying a Japanese National
  • A Widowed Filipino marrying a Foreign National
  • A Filipino with an annulled Marriage marrying a Japanese National
  • A Filipino with an annulled Marriage marrying a Foreign National

Requirements for Filipino Applicants:

For Single Filipinos:

  1. Valid Passport (Original & 1 Photocopy of Data page & Last Page)NOTE: If Expired Passport/Lost Passport/Mutilated Passport/Passport under an Assumed Name (AKA/Alias)/Passport with Discrepancy (First Name/Middle Name/Last Name/Date of Birth/Place of Birth), applicant has to apply for a new passport prior to acceptance of application for CNO. (Please see requirements for the abovementioned passport cases.)
  2. Birth Certificate in security paper issued by the NSO authenticated by Authentication Division, Department of Foreign Affairs (Original & 1 Photocopy)
  3. Certificate of Non-Availability of Record of Marriage [CENOMAR] (Purpose: For Marriage) in security paper issued by the NSO authenticated by Authentication Division, DFA-Manila (Original & 1 Photocopy)NOTE: The validity of CENOMAR is six (6) months from the date of issue of the NSO.
  4. If 18-20 years old, please provide duly DFA Authenticated Notarized Parental Consent. It should indicate name of fiancée/fiancé (Original & 1 Photocopy).If 21-25 years old, please provide DFA Authenticated Notarized Parental Advice. It should indicate name of fiancée/fiancé (Original & 1 Photocopy).These Affidavits have to pass through:
    1. Notary Public in the Philippines
    2. Regional Trial Court
    3. DFA Manila, Authentication Division

    If parent/s are in Japan, affidavits of consent and parental advice may be filed personally by the parent/s at the Embassy.

  5. Two (2) Passport Size Pictures

For Divorced Filipinos:

  1. Valid Passport: Original & one (1) photocopy of first page, visa page, and last page.NOTE: If Expired Passport/Lost Passport/Mutilated Passport/Passport under an Assumed Name (AKA/Alias)/Passport with Discrepancy (First Name/Middle Name/Last Name/Date of Birth/Place of Birth), applicant has to apply for a new passport prior to acceptance of application for CNO. (Please see requirements for the abovementioned passport cases.)
  2. Certificate of Philippine Nationality/Identity (CPNI) under single name (please see requirements for CPNI)
  3. Completed Affidavit of Civil Status to be filed with the Embassy
  4. One Original and one (1) photocopy of the following, whichever is applicable, to be obtained from the City Hall:
    1. If former spouse is a Japanese, Family Registry (Koseki Tohon) reflecting the couples’ place and date of divorce. Please note that Koseki Shohon (part of Koseki Tohon) and Juri Shomeisho (Certificate of Acceptance) are not acceptable.
    2. If former spouse is a foreign national other than Japanese, Certificate of Acceptance of Divorce (Juri Shomeisho) showing the couples’ place and date of divorce.
  5. Original Report of Marriage (if married in Japan or outside the Philippines) or NSO Marriage Contract authenticated by the DFA (if married in the Philippines) of applicant and former spouse (Original and 1 Photocopy)
  6. Birth Certificate in security paper issued by the NSO authenticated by the Department of Foreign Affairs (Original & 1 Photocopy).
  7. Two (2) Passport Size Pictures

日本の市区町村役場に婚姻届を提出する

1 婚姻届(保証人2名の署名・捺印が必要です)

2 日本人の戸籍謄本
3 大使館で発行された婚姻要件具備証明書
4 3の日本語の訳文(翻訳者の氏名を明らかにしたもの)

5 外務省の認証(レッドリボン)のされた出生証明書と日本語の訳文
6 パスポート
7 住民票

フィリピンへの婚姻手続き・報告について

 Report of Marriage (ROM)

Requirements:

  1. Duly accomplished Report of Marriage application form available at the Consular Information Counter, or downloadable from the official Embassy website at http://tokyo.philembassy.net
  2. One original and 2 copies of Certified true copy of the Marriage Notification Report to City Hall (Konintodoke no Kisai Jiko Shomeisho).
  3. One Original and 2 copies of the following, whichever is applicable, to be obtained from the City Hall:
    • If spouse is Japanese, latest Family Registry (Koseki Tohon) reflecting the couple’s place and date of marriage. (Koseki Shohon, Certificate of Acceptance of Marriage is NOT acceptable)
    • If spouse is a Foreign National other than Japanese:
      1. Certificate of Acceptance of Marriage (Juri Shomeisho) showing the couple’s place and date of marriage.
      2. Two (2) Passport copies of foreign national
  4. Certificate of No Objection (CNO) (2 copies)
  5. Birth Certificate of the Filipino spouse in security paper issued by the NSO (Original & 2 copies)

REMINDERS:

  • The Koseki Tohon can usually be obtained after one week (or more) from the City Hall which accepted the marriage of the couple.
  • The original of the CNO goes to the City Hall while the photocopy is retained by the Filipino applicant for future reference. An applicant is reminded to secure and retain a photocopy of all important documents submitted to the City Hall, such as CNO and authenticated Birth Certficate, etc., in case they are required for submission to the Embassy.

在留資格の変更

  日本に滞在されている外国人の方が日本人と結婚した場合、「日本人の配偶者等」という在留資格へ変更をすることができます。
適法に滞在されている方であれば、在留資格を変更せずに、現在の資格のままで滞在を続けても問題はありませんが、「日本人の配偶者等」の在留資格を取得すると、日本での活動、特に仕事の制限がなくなります。

 在留資格の変更手続きは、外国人本人が入国管理局へ出頭して行います。
私どもに依頼された場合には、書類の作成および申請手続き一切を代行しますので、入国管理局へ行っていただく必要はありません。

 注意していただきたいのですが、「短期滞在」から他の在留資格へ変更することはできません。
一旦、「在留資格認定証明書」の交付を受ける必要があります。
 ただし、「短期滞在」の在留資格で滞在されている方であっても、今回の滞在中に日本で婚姻手続きをされた場合に限り、出国せずに在留資格の変更を認められる場合があります。

在留資格変更申請が不許可になった場合

  たとえば留学生の方が日本人と結婚をして、卒業後に「日本人の配偶者等」へ在留資格の変更申請を行った場合、学校への通学状況などを問題にされ、不許可とされる場合があります。
 これは、在留資格の変更や期間更新など外国人の方が日本に滞在したままで申請をする場合には、要件を満たしているか(結婚の信ぴょう性など)のほかに、これまでの在留状況に問題はなかったかどうかが、審査の対象となるからなのです。

 過去の在留状況を問題にされて申請が不許可になった場合には、いったん帰国しなければなりません。しかし、迅速に、かつポイントを押さえた申請を行えば(外国人の方が帰国する前に様々な準備を行う必要がありますが)、短時間で日本に戻ってくることも可能です。 

私たちは、入国管理局への手続きを代行することができます

 申請取次行政書士制度は、国際化によって増加する外国人の入国・在留に関する入国管理業務を円滑に進めるため、昭和62年にできた制度です。私たち申請取次行政書士は、より確かなきめ細かい申請手続きによって日本国入国管理行政のめざす適正な入国・在留手続きをサポートしています。

 入国管理局に対する申請数は年々増加し、入管の処理能力を超えているのでは?と思わせる状況です。このような状況では、入管は事実認定に充分な時間を割くことができず、結果、誤った事実認定がされることも少なくありません。
 さらに内部基準が公表されていないため、入管手続きに関するノウハウ本もなく、また、許可不許可の判断が自由裁量とされているため、一般の方、特に言語知識や法律知識の少ない外国人にとっては、大きなハンディとなっています。

 当事務所では、個々のケースについての許可の可能性を分析し、最善・最適の方法をご提示します。さらにあらゆる方向からその申請にとって有利な材料となるものを探し、またその有効性を確認しながら、迅速にかつ正確な書類作りをいたします。

 入管担当官に正しい判断をさせ、また、法律知識や経験の少ない一般の方のハンディを補うために、当事務所では、本人に代わって申請手続きを行い、外国人の権利を守れるよう日々努力しています。 

 ご相談にいらっしゃれば、このようなお話をします。

  • 国際結婚の手続きについて・・・国際結婚の手続きは、お相手の方の国籍、婚姻の手続きを行う場所、婚姻歴の有無などにより異なります。細かい提出書類の種類・部数などは婚姻挙行地機関に直接お問い合わせいただくことをお勧めしていますが、手続きの概要、婚姻手続きを行う場合の注意点をお話しています。
  • 入国管理局への手続きについて・・・外国人配偶者の方が日本で生活するために必要な配偶者ビザの手続きについて、プロの行政書士が適法かつ迅速な方法をアドバイスいたします。ご夫婦のご結婚までの経緯や、外国人配偶者の方の経歴などをもとに、それぞれのお客様に必要なアドバイスをいたします。また、問題を抱えておられる方に対しては救済方法をアドバイスします。
  • 結婚手続きと配偶者ビザの取得手続きは、まったく別の手続きです。結婚手続きをしても、自動的にビザが許可されるわけではありません。
  • 不法滞在・退去強制手続きについて・・・日本に不法に滞在している(オーバーステイ・不法入国)外国人の方との国際結婚手続き・配偶者ビザ取得の方法(在留特別許可)、出国命令や退去強制手続きで帰国している外国人配偶者の早期呼び寄せ(上陸特別許可)について、適法な方法をアドバイスします。
  • 在留期間の更新永住資格の取得日本国籍の取得(帰化申請)について・・・配偶者ビザの更新、永住許可の取得の要件や可能性、帰化申請について法務局での手続きや必要書類等をアドバイスします。
  • ご依頼いただいた場合のお見積り額・・・依頼するかどうかは、見積もりを見てから、家に帰ってゆっくり検討していただいてかまいません。

 5,400円のご相談料をいただいています申し訳ございませんが無料相談・電話やメールでの相談は、行っておりません。しかし、相談料に見合った、貴重な情報やノウハウを提供しています。ご相談に対応できなかった場合には、相談料はいただきませんので、安心しておいでください。

 横浜事務所へのアクセス


〒231-0004 神奈川県横浜市中区元浜町3丁目21番地2 ヘリオス関内ビル7F

 みなとみらい線「馬車道」駅6番出口 徒歩3分
  渋谷から 東急東横線 「元町中華街」行き

  みなとみらい線路線案内(横浜高速鉄道HP)

 JR根岸線「関内」駅北口 徒歩7分 京浜東北線に接続
  横浜駅で乗り替え 東海道線総武・横須賀線横浜線 京浜急行線

 横浜市営地下鉄「関内」駅 徒歩5分


事務所所在地 

 

  神奈川県横浜市中区元浜町3-21-2 ヘリオス関内ビル7F

 

最寄り駅 

 

  みなとみらい線「馬車道」駅 6番出口

  みなとみらい線路線案内(横浜高速鉄道HP)


 弊社でのご相談は、予約制 有料となっております。

 

お電話、またはメールでご相談のご予約をお願いします。

土曜日のご予約は、前日までにお願いします。

 

【面談相談】   

横浜事務所 相談料 1時間 5,400円 (予約制) 

 

営業時間

面談相談は  月-金 10:00~20:00 土 10:00~15:00 

お電話は   月-金 10:00~18:00

電話での相談予約

電話番号 045-222-8533

電話受付時間 月-金 10:00~18:00

 お電話の際には、「相談の予約」とお伝えいただき、

 ・ ご希望の相談日時

 ・ お客様のお名前、電話番号

 ・ 相談の内容(概要で結構です)

 を、あわせてお伝えください。

メールでの相談予約

メモ: * は入力必須項目です

インターネットでの相談予約

クービック予約システムから予約する

行政書士みなと国際事務所

〒231-0004 横浜市中区元浜町3-21-2 ヘリオス関内ビル7F 電話045-222-8533